Call Us Now! 03-5418-5131

ベッカーは常にお客様のニーズに
応えられるような企業を目指します.

個人情報保護方針

当社は、真空産業として、個人情報の保護が、個人の権利を全うするため、さらにはお客さまの信頼に応えるための、企業の社会的責任に係わる経営上の重要課題であることを宣言し、これを会社の全部門に徹底します。

  1. 1. 弊社は、個人の尊厳を重んじ、個人情報に関する法令、国が定める指針及びその他の規範と社会秩序を遵守のうえ、社内の規程類に則り、当社が取り扱う個人情報の保護に努めます。
  2. 2. 弊社は、当社の事業内容及び規模を考慮して、公正かつ適法な方法で個人情報を取得、利用及び提供し、目的外利用を行わないための具体的な措置を講じます。
  3. 3. 弊社は、当社が取り扱う個人情報について、不正なアクセス又は滅失、毀損、改ざん、漏えい等の危険を深く認識し、必要かつ合理的な安全対策を講ずるとともに、問題が発生した場合は、適切かつ速やかに対処し是正します。
  4. 4. 弊社は、個人情報保護マネジメントシステムを確立し、実施し、かつ継続的改善を行います。
  5.                                     
  1. 最終改定日 令和1年5月1日
  2.                                     ベッカーエアーテクノ株式会社

INPRINT

Gebr. Becker GmbH Hölker Feld 29-31 D-42279 Wuppertal Tel. +49 (0) 202 697-0 Fax +49 (0) 202 660855 info(at)becker-international.com www.becker-international.com 代表取締役: Dr.rer.oec. Dorothee Becker (CEO) Dr.-Ing. Sven Hilfert Ulrich Wilkesmann

ヴッパタール商業登記簿HRB番号19223 付加価値税法第27条による付加価値税納税者番号: DE 814448516 ドイツ国内納税者番号131/5902/0915

第三者ウェブページへのリンクについては弊社による賠償責任はありません。 著作権及び画像所有権 ウェブサイトのレイアウト、ここで使用される画像、写真、グラフィック、テキストは特に著作権法により保護されています。 これらを第三者が使用することはできません。 変更は予告なしに行われる場合があります。

基本取引条件(英語)

Terms and conditions (Delivery terms)


The following terms and conditions apply to the contractual relationships, unless otherwise agreed upon in writing. Adverse or differing terms and conditions, such as in orders or on order forms, only apply if explicitly acknowledged by us in writing. Also if we do not contradict explicitly, they are not binding for us without our acknowledgement. The same applies when we deliver all or part of the purchased goods or accept any payments.

 

I. Quotation, scope of supply

1. Our quotations are not binding. The contract will only be concluded when we issue a written order confirmation.

2. The scope of delivery is determined by our written order confirmation. Side agreements and amendments have to be acknowledged by us in writing.

 

II. Prices and payment

1. The prices are valid ex works Wuppertal / Apolda, exclusive of packaging, carriage, payment of customs duty, customs duties, dues, postage and insurance. The actual statutory VAT has to be added to the prices.

2. The purchaser is entitled to withhold payments and to set-off with counterclaims only inasmuch as his counterclaims are uncontested or have become res judicata.

3. Bills of exchange and cheques are only accepted on account of performance.

 

III. Delivery dates

1. The delivery time is a result of agreements between the contractual parties. Their adherence require the clarification of all commercial and technical questions between the contractual partners, as well as the timely and proper fulfilment of the purchaser’s cooperation duties.

2. The adherence of delivery dates is subject to our suppliers’ correct and punctual delivery to us.

3. In case of events which we are not accountable for, and which also include strikes and lockouts, the delivery dates will be rescheduled accordingly, as far as such events provably and significantly affect the manufacturing and delivery of the goods. The same applies if the event occurs while already being delayed.

4. The delivery dates are ex works.

5. If the supplier is delayed due to reasons which he is accountable for, the purchaser can claim for compensation of the damage caused by the delay. In case of minor negligence by the supplier, this entitlement is limited to 5 % of the value of that part of the total delivery which due to the delay cannot be used in time or as contractually agreed.

6. If the delayed supplier is granted a reasonable period of time for fulfilment by the purchaser – considering the statutory exceptions – and the supplier does not meet the deadline, the purchaser is entitled to withdraw from the contract and/or claim for compensation pursuant to the statutory provisions. There is no need to set a deadline in case the whole performance becomes definitely impossible for the supplier before the transfer of risk. The purchaser is also entitled to withdraw from the contract if one part of the fulfilment of an order becomes impossible, and if he has a justified interest to refuse also the still possible partial delivery. If this is not the case the purchaser has to pay the contractual price that accounts for the partial delivery. The supplier’s liability is limited to the contractually typical and reasonably predictable damage. In case of any intentional breaches of contract this limitation of liability does not apply.

7. If the inability occurs during the default of acceptance, and the supplier is not accountable for this in terms of intention/gross negligence, or the purchaser is solely or mainly responsible for these circumstances, he remains obliged to counter-performance.

 

IV. Passing of risk and taking delivery

1. In any case, the risk passes to the purchaser on dispatch of the goods at the latest, also in the event of partial deliveries.

2. If the dispatch is being delayed due to circumstances the purchaser is accountable for, the risk passes to the purchaser as soon as the supplier is ready for dispatch. However, on request and behalf of the purchaser and at his cost, we are obliged to effect the insurances he demands.

 

V. Retention of title

1. We reserve ownership of the merchandise until all outstanding debts resulting from the business relationship with the purchaser are being paid. The purchaser is not allowed to pawn the merchandise or pledge it as security. He has to inform us immediately in case of seizure or attachment or other disposition by any third party.

2. If the purchaser breaches the contract, especially if he delays payment, the supplier is entitled to retrieve the merchandise after a reminder and the purchaser is obliged to return it. The assertion of title retention or the pledge of the merchandise by the supplier are not deemed a withdrawal from the contract.

3. The purchaser is obliged to take good care of the goods. In particular he is obliged to insure them sufficiently at his own cost and at original value against damage caused by fire, water and theft. If maintenance and inspection services are required, the purchaser has to get these done in time at his own cost.

4. If the purchaser combines any goods supplied by us with other parts to one single object, it is deemed to be agreed that the purchaser transfers proportional ownership to us according to § 947 paragraph 1 German Civil Code and that he keeps the object for us in custody.

5. All claims of the purchaser arising from reselling the goods subject to retention of title will be assigned to us in final amount of the invoice (including value-added tax) of our claim. The purchaser remains authorised to collect the assigned claims. Our right to collect the claims ourselves remains unaffected. However, we bind ourselves not to collect any claims as long as the purchaser meets his payments from the received proceeds without delay, and especially when there is no application for opening of insolvency proceedings or cessation of payment. If this is the case, we may demand from the purchaser to inform us about the assigned claims and their debitors, to give us all the information needed for collection, to deliver the corresponding documents and to inform the debitors (third parties) about the assignment.

 

VI. Warrantee

1. The purchaser is obliged to check the delivered goods for apparent defects which are easily noticeable to an average customer. Apparent defects have to be reported to the supplier in writing within 10 days after delivery of the goods. Defects which become apparent at a later date have to be reported by the purchaser to the supplier in writing within 10 days after discovery.

2. The warrantee does not apply for any damage which results from any of the following causes: 
Unsuitable or improper use, faulty assembly or incorrect putting into operation by the purchaser or third parties, normal wear and tear, incorrect or neglectful handling, unsuitable operating material, substitute material, deficient construction works, unsuitable building ground, chemical, electro chemical or electrical influences unless they result from our own fault.

3. If the merchandise shows a defect which the supplier is accountable for, the purchaser has the right to claim for a subsequent fulfilment of the contract free of charge. At the supplier’s discretion the subsequent fulfilment will be effected either by rectification or replacement with faultless merchandise.

4. If the defect cannot be remedied within a reasonable period of time, or if the subsequent fulfilment has to be regarded as failed due to other reasons, the purchaser has the choice to either claim for a reduction of the purchase price or he can withdraw from the contract. A subsequent fulfilment of the contract may be regarded as failed only if the supplier was given a reasonable chance of rectification or replacement delivery without achieving the requested success.

5. The supplier excludes any other liability for breaches of duty due to minor negligence, as far as these do not affect contractually essential duties, damage to life, body or health, warranties or entitlements based on product liability law. The same applies for breaches of duty by other persons employed in performing the obligation.

6. The level of our duty of replacement is limited to the contractually typical and reasonably predictable damage. This limitation of liability is not valid if the damage was caused through our own or our executive staff’s serious fault.

 

VII. Warrantee Period

The duration of the warrantee period is 12 months, calculated from the transfer of risk. This time is a period of limitation and – unless there are mandatory statutory provisions – it is valid for all claims based on the defectiveness of the merchandise or the faultiness of the performance.

 

VIII. Supplier’s right of withdrawal

1. The contract will be adjusted adequately in case of events beyond the supplier’s control according to paragraph III of these terms and conditions, provided the events change significantly the commercial relevance or the scope of performance or if they have a considerable impact on our operations, furthermore in case the performance subsequently turns out to be impossible. If this is commercially untenable we are entitled to withdraw from the contract as a whole or in part.

2. Such a withdrawal does not entitle the purchaser to claim for compensation. If we want to exercise our right of withdrawal, we are obliged to notify the purchaser immediately after realisation of the occurrence, even if an extension of the delivery time was originally agreed with the purchaser.

 

IX. Place of fulfilment, place of jurisdiction, applicable law

1. Place of fulfilment for all mutual obligations arising from the delivery transaction, and place of jurisdiction for all disputes related to the delivery transaction and to the process deciding claims arising out of a cheque or a bill of exchange is exclusively Wuppertal. All contracts including foreign business transactions are governed by German law.

Gebr. Becker GmbH

 

データープライバシー(英語)

Data Privacy Statement

(Status as of 17/05/2018)

 

Gebr. Becker GmbH, Hölker Feld 29-31, 42279 Wuppertal/Germany (hereinafter referred to as „BECKER“) is the operator of the websites:

  • becker-international.com,
  • shop.becker-international.com and
  • becker5.de.

In the following data privacy statement we would like to inform you to which extent data is collected when you use our websites, and for which purpose this data will be used.
Furthermore, BECKER would like to point out any rights you are entitled to in this regard.

 

 

1.

Responsibility for Processing of Your Personal Data

BECKER as the responsible entity in the sense of the DSGVO [= European Data Protection Basic Regulation] is in charge of compliance with the provisions of the DSGVO. Consequently, our data privacy policy is in accordance with the BDSG [= German Data Protection Act] as well as any other applicable data protection regulations.

 

 

2.

What is Personal Data?

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. A natural person is considered identifiable when he/she can be directly or indirectly identified, in particular through allocation of identifying information, such as name, code number, site data, online code, or one or more specific features which are a characterization of the physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.

 

 

3.

Legal Basis for Processing of Personal Data

To the extent that we obtain consent of a person relating to processing of personal data, such valid consent in the sense of data privacy laws is considered the legal basis for processing of personal data.

When processing personal data which is required for fulfilment of a contract to which the person affected is a party, the closing of the relevant contract is considered the legal basis. The same applies in the event that processing is required for performance of pre-contractual measures.

To the extent that processing of personal data is required for the fulfilment of legal obligations by which our company is bound, such may also be considered as legal basis in the context of data privacy.

In the event that vital interests of a person affected, or of another natural person, require processing of personal data, such may also be considered as the legal basis in the context of data privacy.

Furthermore, processing may be necessary for maintaining justified interests of our company or of any third party, provided, however, those interests are not opposed by predominant basic rights and basic freedoms of the person affected.

 

 

4.

General Information on Processing and Use of Personal Data

When you visit our websites, webservers store – as a standard measure and on a temporary basis, for the purpose of system security – any connection data of the accessing computer, our websites you visit, date and duration of your visit, ID data of the browser used and operating system type as well as the website from which you visit us; this information is stored in so-called log files.


Any stored data set consists of the following information:

  • Date and time of access
  • IP address of accessing computer
  • Name and URL of accessed file
  • Website from which access occurs (referrer URL)
  • Used browser and operating system, if applicable

This aforementioned data will be processed by us for the following purposes:

  • Ensurance of smooth connection with websites,
  • Ensurance of convenient use of our websites,
  • Evaluation of system security and stability and
  • Other administrative purposes.

Legal basis for data processing is our justified interest. Our justified interest can be derived from the purposes of data collection as set forth above. In no case will we use any collected data for the purpose of drawing conclusions about you. In the event of exceptions, these will be explained below.
Collection of data for provision of websites and storing of data in log files are absolutely necessary for operation of internet websites. Accordingly, users have no right to object.

 

 

5.

Website Analysis/Tracking

Cookies: In some parts of our websites we use so-called Cookies, for example to identify visitor preferences and to shape and design websites accordingly in an optimal manner. Thus, navigation is facilitated and a high degree of user friendliness of a website is enabled, e.g. as regards selection of language. Cookies also help us to identify especially popular areas of our internet offers. Cookies are small files which are placed in the hard disk of visitors. They allow storing of information for a certain period of time, and identification of a visitor’s computer. For better user guidance and individual presentation of performance we use permanent Cookies. Furthermore, we use so-called Session Cookies which are deleted automatically when you quit your browser. You may set your browser in such a manner that it informs you about placing of Cookies. Thus, use of Cookies becomes transparent to you. Important: If you block the use of Cookies completely, it is possible that you will be unable to use some of the functions of our websites. In our websites we use the following four categories of Cookies:

 

Absolutely necessary Cookies: Such Cookies are necessary in order for you to navigate through websites and use their functions, e.g. when accessing password-protected areas (e.g. of the Becker Group).Without these Cookies we are unable to provide certain services requested by you. We only use such absolutely necessary Cookies in order to clearly identify registered visitors to ensure that they will be recognized during their stay and during any new visits to our websites.


Functionality / Personalizing Cookies: Such Cookies enable websites to remember previous information relating to visitors in order to offer features specially designed for such visitors. Thus, a website can be provided in a language suitable for you.


Google Analytics: For customer-oriented design of our websites, we prepare pseudonymized user profiles by means of Google Analytics. Google Analytics uses Cookies. They are text files stored in your computer which enable an analysis of your use of websites. Information generated by Cookies relating to your use of these websites will usually be transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the U.S.A. Since we activated IP anonymization on these websites, IP addresses in European Union member states and in other member states which are party to the treaty on the European Economic Area, are shortened by Google prior to transmission. Only in exceptional cases will a full IP address be transmitted to a Google server to the U.S.A. and first be shortened there. Google uses any transferred data on our behalf in order to evaluate your use of our websites, for preparing reports relating to website activities, and in order to provide other services for us which are associated with website and internet use.

 

You may object to the creation of pseudonymized user profiles at any time. You have several options:


1.) One option for objecting to web analysis by Google Analytics is to set an Opt-out Cookie which directs Google to refrain from storing or using your data for web analysis purposes. Please note that in this case no web analysis will occur for as long as the Opt-out Cookie is stored by the browser. If you wish to set an Opt-out Cookie now, please click here.

 

2.) You may also block storage of Cookies used for set-up of profiles by adjusting your browser software settings accordingly.

 

3.) Depending on the browser used, there is also the opportunity to install a browser plug-in which prevents tracking. To do this, please click here and install a browser plug-in..


Any information on your activities on these websites is collected (e.g. surf behaviour, subpages of internet offers you visited). Any user data will be stored using a pseudonym to ensure that any personal identification is categorically excluded. In general, you can prevent storing of Cookies on your hard disk by selecting the option “Cookies not accepted” in your browser setting. You may also adjust your browser in a way that it asks for your consent before Cookies are placed. Finally, you may delete any placed Cookies at any time. How to do this is explained in the “Help” option of your browser. If you do not accept Cookies, this may result in limited functionality of websites. Please note that you will have to re-activate any possibly placed Opt-out Cookies if you have deleted Cookies.

 

 

6.

Data Processing and Data Use for Purpose of Newsletter Subscription

You have the option to subscribe to our newsletter free of charge through our websites. The newsletter keeps you updated relating to current events and BECKER offers. For registration we will need your E-mail address.
After sending a registration form you will receive a confirmation E-mail from us. Registration will only be effective when you click on the link in this confirmation E-mail. You may unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time. To do this, please use the unsubscribe function on our websites or the link given at the end of each E-mail. Your E-mail address will then be immediately deleted from the mailing list.
For processing of data we will obtain your consent in the context of the registration process and we will refer to this data privacy statement.
The legal basis for processing of your data in the sense of data protection laws is your consent. By cancelling the newsletter you withdraw your respective consent toward us.

 

Contact form /Request form 
In order to contact us, you may use the contact form. If you wish to use the contact form, we require the following compulsory information:

  • Reason for contacting us
  • Salutation
  • First name
  • Family name
  • E-mail address
  • Telephone number
  • Message

You may give us further information, such as the requested service, but you do not have to. Any voluntary information is indicated as such. We will use your data for answering your request and for sending the requested information material, if applicable. Any transmission of data provided by you will be made through secure https-/ SSL connections. Your data will be deleted within 90 days after finalizing processing procedures, provided no longer storage periods are necessary for reasons of verifiability, customer service, or in accordance with statutory provisions.

 

 

7.

Online Application

If you want to apply online to BECKER, there is an online application system available to you at https://www.becker-international.com/8/Karriere.htm. You will find this link via the „Career“ button. Transmission of data provided by you will be made through secure https-/ SSL connections. Your electronic application data will be received by the relevant competent staff department, and will be exclusively forwarded to the department specifically in charge of the relevant position, or to persons in charge of dealing with applications. Any parties involved will treat your application documents with due care and diligence and in a strictly confidential manner.
Upon filing your online application, you give your consent that BECKER is permitted to store your application for a maximum of 2 years in its management system. Application to BECKER without giving such consent is impossible. Declaration of consent is included in the application form. You may withdraw your consent at any time. A relevant data privacy statement of our commissioned processing company can be found here.
Please note that any application sent to us directly by E-mail will be transmitted in unencoded form. Therefore, we kindly request you to use our applicant management system since we cannot accept any applications forwarded by E-mail.

 

 

8.

Use of Service Providers/Data Processing in Countries outside the European Economic Area

For provision of services and for processing of your data, BECKER uses service providers (e.g. for hosting of your data in a secure data processing service centre, or for storing of data provided in the context of a newsletter subscription). Service providers process data exclusively in accordance with instructions given by BECKER, and they are bound by applicable data protection provisions. Any commissioned processing companies have been carefully selected, and are granted access to your data only to the extent and for a period of time required for rendering their services.
Servers of service provided used by BECKER are exclusively located within the European Union.

 

 

9.

Data Safety

We take any technical and organizational security measures required for comprehensive protection of your data against unwanted access. Besides utilizing a secure operating environment, we use an encoding system in some areas (e.g. online application, contact forms, request forms). Any information provided by you will be transmitted in encoded form via SSL protocol (Secure Socket Layer). You can see that this coding system is in place because then the lock symbol in the status bar of your browser is locked, and the address line starts with “https”.

 

 

10.

Information, Correction and Deletion of Your Data

If personal data of yours is being processed then you are an affected person in the sense of data protection laws. Any persons affected are generally entitled to be informed, have their data corrected or deleted, have the right to restrict processing or to object to processing as well as the right to data portability.


1. Right of Information and Correction

You are entitled to request information relating to your personal data processed by us. Should your data not be correct (anymore), you have a right to have your data corrected. Should your data be incomplete, you may request to have it completed. In the event of us forwarding your data to any third party, we will inform such third parties about your correction, provided such is stipulated by law.


2. Right to Delete Your Personal Data

 

You may request immediate deletion of your personal data for the following reasons:

  • If your personal data are no longer required for the purposes they were collected for
  • If you withdraw your consent and there is no other legal basis
  • If you object to processing and no other outweighing reasons exist which require protection
  • If your personal data have been unlawfully processed
  • If your personal data has to be deleted in order to comply with statutory requirements.

Please note that any right to delete data is dependent on whether or not a legitimate reason exists which requires data processing.


3. Right of Restricted Processing of Personal Data:

 

In the following events, you have a right to request restriction of processing of your personal data:

  • If the correctness of your personal data has been disputed by you, and we have been given the opportunity to verify their correctnes
  • If processing has not been lawful, and you demand restricted use instead of deletion
  • If we do not need your data any longer for the purpose of processing, but you need them for assertion of, exercise of or defence against legal claims
  • If you lodged an objection for as long as it has not been determined whether or not your interest prevails.


4. Right to Object

We may process your data basing on justified interests or in the public interest. In such cases you have the right to object to processing of your data. The same applies if we use your data for direct advertising.


5. Right of Data Portability 
You have the right to receive in a portable format any personal data provided by you to us. Furthermore, you are entitled to transmit this data to another responsible entity without impairment caused by the responsible entity to which you previously provided personal data, provided processing is based on consent or a contract, and processing is being done by means of automated procedures.
When exercising this right you are furthermore entitled to effect that any personal data related to you is transferred directly from one responsible entity to the other responsible entity as far as technically feasible. No freedoms or rights of any third party may be impaired by this. This right of data portability shall not apply to processing of personal data which is required for fulfilment of tasks which are in the public interest or which are subject to public authority transferred upon the responsible entity.

 

 

11.

 Our Data Privacy Contact

Please contact our data privacy commissioner, Mr Michael Bock, at the following address:

Michael Bock, lawyer
External Data Privacy Commissioner
Daseco Consulting, owner: Michael Bock
Werkmeisterstr. 41
47877 Willich / Germany

 

 

12.

Right to Complain Towards Supervisory Authority

If you are of the opinion that processing of your personal data is being made in violation of data protection laws, you are entitled to file a complaint with a supervisory authority (in particular in the member state of your place of abode, at your workplace or the place of an alleged violation), notwithstanding any possible further administrative or court remedies.

 

製品カタログ・製品価格・スペック・用途についてのお問い合わせはこちらから!詳しくはこちらから